Our credits tell the story.

A sample of recent graduate credits and achievement

Recent Cinema Releases

Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool DoP Ula Pontikos; Supervising Art Director Tom Weaving;
Supervising Sound Editor Paul Davies; Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor Ian Morgan;
Dialogue Editor Jens Rosenlund Petersen
Loving Vincent Producer/Co-Writer/Co-Director Hugh Welchman;
Rerecording Mixer Markus Moll; Boom Operator Alex Bryce
Justice League  Art Department Assistant Owen Robertson
The Snowman  Set Decorator Tatiana Macdonald;
Production Coordinator Lawrence Mason; Assistant Production Coordinator Sofia Guiotto
Blade Runner 2049  DoP Roger Deakins
Goodbye Christopher Robin  Sound Assistant Victoria Lockwood
Kingsman: The Golden Circle  Art Directors Gary Jopling & James Morrall;
Assistant Art Directors Patrick Harris & Jane Harwood; Junior Draughtsman Andrew Tilhoo;
Art Department Assistants Irene Dimarca & Gareth Sprey; Sound Designer Rob Prynne;
Assistant Sound Editor Rob Turner; VFX DoP Nigel Stone;
Sound Assistants Joanna Andrews & Jodie Campbell; Assistant Colourist Sara Buxton;
Digital Compositors Ross Allen, Luke Hardisty & Nicholas Zissimos;
Asset Coordinator Rebecca Gibson;Set PA: AP Second Unit Sorcha Bradford
Victoria and Abdul  Producer Beeban Kidron; Junior Draughtsperson Laura Mickiewicz;
Lead Compositor Dillan Nicholls; Sound Assistants Michael Lee Taylor  & Jennifer Annor;
Assistant Colourist Sara Buxton; Travel Coordinator Sofia Guiotto;
Asset & Greens Coordinator Rebecca Gibson
American Assassin  Art Director Jane Harwood; Assistant Set Decorator Yasmin Al-Naib;
2nd Unit Sound Assistant Jodie Campbell
Stratton  DoP Felix Wiedemann; 2nd Unit Sound Mixer Francis Cullen
Maudie  Director Aisling Walsh
Dunkirk Art Dept Assistant Jelle Rebry; Accomodation Co-Ordinator UK Caroline Houghton
Despicable Me 3 Editor Claire Dodgson
Spiderman: Homecoming  Digital Compositor Kamaljit Bains
Tommy’s Honour  Digital Compositor Graham Dorey
Transformers: The Last Knight  Visual Effects Production Manager Carlos Ciudad;
Concept Artist Max Berman; Assistant Art Director Marco Anton Restivo;
Draughtsman Thomas Goodwin; Location Marshall Inês Lourenço;
Assistant Production Co-ordinator Caroline Houghton
Wonder Woman  Art Director James Collins; Concept Artist Max Berman;
Assistant Art Director Patrick Harris; Draughtsman Thomas Goodwin;
Supervising ADR Editor Simon Chase; 2nd Unit Sound Assistant Alex Bryce;
Lead Compositor Dean Koonjul; Compositor Adam Arnot;
Lighting TD Boyan Baynov; Generalist TD Matt Moyes;
Assistant to Producers Timea Huszar
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales  
VFX Production Manager Carlos Ciudad; 
Lighting TDs Boyan Baynov & Carlo Alberto Bagliolid;
Digital Compositor Felipe Olid Guerrero; Set Designer Will Houghton-Connell
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword  Art Directors Luke Hull, James Collins
Oliver Carroll; Assistant Art Director Patrick Harris;
Concept Artists Eva Kuntz, Max Berman, Kimberley Pope & Jessica Sinclair;
Draughtsman Tom Goodwin; VFX Artist James Brennan-Craddock;
Digital Compositors Andy Quinn, Graham Dorey & Jason Evans;
Model Unit DoP Nigel Stone; Sound Assistant Juan Montoto Ugarte;
Location Co-ordinator Caterina Boselli
Alien: Covenant  VFX Production Manager Carlos Ciudad;
Lighting TD Carlo Alberto Bagliolid
Mindhorn Producer Jack Arbuthnott; DoP David Luther;
Assistant Art Director Jacqueline Blundell;
Sound Assistant/2nd Unit Recordist Michael Sinden;
Sound Design Editor Robert Malone;
Boom Operators Caroline Singh, Howard Peryer & Thomas Markwick
The Hatton Garden Job  DoP Arthur Mulhern; Dialogue Editor Linda Brenon
A Quiet Passion  Writer/Director Terence Davies
The Beauty and the Beast  Concept Artist Eva Kuntz;
Junior Draughtspersons Isona Rigau & Alexandra Toomey;
Work Experience Sara Taddei; Compositors Ruochen Wang & Nicholas Zissimos
T2 Trainspotting  Concept Artist Elo Soode; Foley Editor Linda Brenon
Hacksaw Ridge  Additional Music Composer Evan Jolly
Jackie  Conductor Ben Foster
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story  Generalist Lead for ILM John Seru;
Visual Effects Producer Ben Lock; Art Directors Stephen Swain & Steve Lawrence;
Junior Draughtsman Olivia Muggleton; Boom Operator Michael Lee Taylor;
First Assistant Editor Tom Harrison-Read
Fantastic Beasts and Where To Find Them Director David Yates;
Standby Art Director Huw Arthur; Draughtsman James M Spencer;
Sound Mixer, Second Unit Ivor Talbot; Sound Design Editor Robert Malone;
Previs/Generalist TD Zach Du Toit
Doctor Strange Assistant Art Director Gary Jopling;
Assistant Standby Art Director Yasmin Al-Naib;
Draughtspersons Isona Rigau & Alexander Toomey;
The Foreigner DoP David Tattersall; Art Director Tom Weaving
The Girl on the Train  DoP Charlotte Bruus Christensen
Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children  Assistant Art Director Gary Jopling;
Art Department Assistant Isobel Dunhill; ADR Mixer Linda Brenon;
Digital Compositors Giacomo Matteucci & Victor Tomi; Generalist TD Matt Moyes
Urban Hymn Director Michael Caton-Jones; DoP Denis Crossan;
Art Director Thalia Ecclestone; Production Designer Laura Ellis Cricks;
Sound Efffects Editor Peter Warnock
Kubo and the Two Strings  Composer Dario Marianelli
Suicide Squad Boom Operator Ben Greaves; VFX Production Manager Carlos Ciudad
Lead Compositor Chris Gooch; Lighting TDs Boyan Baynov & Carlo Alberto Bagliolid
The Neon Demon Cinematographer Natasha Braier

Recent TV Highlights

Peaky Blinders Series IV Key Boom Operator Sarah Howe
Strictly Come Dancing  Production Runner Jamie Minty
Liar Production Designer Antonia Lowe
Bad Move Production Designer Dennis De Groot
Doctor Foster Series II   Composer Stuart Earl; Sound Mixer Billy Quinn
Victoria Series II Cinematographer John Lee; Editor Annie Kocur;
Composer Martin Phipps
Game of Thrones Series VII Supervising Art Director Christina Moore;
Concept Artist Jessica Sinclair;
Special Effects Technicians Jennifer Groves & Jack Longmate
Broadchurch Series III Director Lewis Arnold; Cinematographer Carlos Catalan;
2nd Unit DoP Vanessa Whyte
Trust Me Cinematographer Kate Reid; Editor Paulo Pandolpho
Twin Peaks: The Return Art Director Cara Brower
In The Dark DoP Sam Care; Editor Hazel Baillie; Rerecording Mixer Martin Jensen
Vlogglebox Sound Mixer Matthew Share
Taboo Re-recording Mixer Stuart Hilliker
Apple Tree Yard Writer Amanda Coe; Editor Paulo Pandolpho;
Re-recording Mixer Martin Jensen
Rillington Place Composer Stuart Earl
The Crown Editor Una Ni Dhonghaile; Sound Rerecording Mixers Stuart Hilliker; 
& Martin Jensen; Digital Compositor Victor Tomi; 
Additional VFX Supervisor: On Set Jorge Canada Escorihuela
The Young Pope Consultant Producer Lorenzo Gangarossa
Victoria DoP John Lee; Editor Daniel Greenway; Art Dept Assistant Laura Mickiewicz;
Post-Production Co-ordinator Katherin Pearl; Series/Title Music Martin Phipps;
Additional Music Natalie Ann Holt
Poldark DoP Cinders Forshaw; Sound Effects Editor Vicente Villaescusa; 
Assistant Composer Arran Price; 2nd Assistant Sound Natasha Roper;
Compositor Felipe Olid Guerrero
Our Girl Series II Composer Ben Foster; Location Manager Phil Gates;
Boom Operator Jon Boothroyde; Assistant Sound Editor Vicente Villaescusa
The Living And The Dead Creator/Executive Producer/Script Ashley Pharoah; Writer Simon Tyrell; 
Cinematographer Suzy Lavelle; Editor Alastair Reid; Editor Daniel Greenway;
Digital Compositors Felipe Olid Guerrero & Graham Dorey 
Peaky Blinders Series III  Boom Operator Liam Cotter
Game of Thrones Series VI Concept Artist Jessica Sinclair; Special Effects Assistant Jennifer Groves
Wallander Series IV Composer Natalie Ann Holt; Editor Una Ni Dhonghaile
Marcella  DoP Urszula Pontikos; Assistant Art Director Jacqueline Blundell;
Sound Assistants Juan Montoto Ugarte & Nina Rice
Thirteen  Editor Hazel Baillie; Composer Jon Opstad; Rerecording Mixer Martin Jensen;
FX Editor Alex Ellerington
Fresh Meat  Director Jamie Jay Johnson
Gotham Series 2  Executive Producer Danny Cannon
Wolf Hall DoP Gavin Finney; Sound Recordist Simon Clarke (tutor)
Grantchester Series 2 Production Co-ordinator Bryony Baily
Bear Grylls: Mission Survive  Executive Producer Tom Sheehan
Gogglebox Series 7  Sound Mixer Matthew Share
War and Peace  Composer Martin Phipps; Rerecording Mixer Stuart Hilliker; Boom Operator Vytautas Kizala
Dickensian Sound Mixer Billy Quinn; Digital Compositor Felipe Olid Guerrero
Mr Selfridge Series 4  Director Fraser MacDonald; Assistant Production Co-ordinator Sofia Giuotto
Jericho  Director David Moore; DoP Maja Zamojda; Compositor Felipe Olid Guerrero